Volleyball

*All information is subject to change at any time. Check back regularly for most updated info. Changes from the original schedule will be in shown in bold.*
Follow Orangeville Volleyball on Facebook!
Varsity here

JV here

Freshmen here

 

Fall 2018

JV:

Varsity:

2018 HS Volleyball Roster

HS Schedule: {new items in bold}

Date Team Start Time Result
21-Aug vs Warren 6:00 pm 25-19/, 25-8
23-Aug @ East Dubuque 6:00 pm
25-Aug @ Galena Tourney [Vars only] 8:50 am (first game)
28-Aug @ River Ridge 6:00 pm 25-17 / 21-25 / 25-13  W
29-Aug @ Scales Mound 6:00 pm 24-26 / 25-20 / 25-21 W
1-Sep @ Durand Tourney [F/S only] 8:00 am (first game)
4-Sep @ Durand 6:00 pm 11-25 / 12-25  L
6-Sep @ Pecatonica 6:00 pm 25-20 / 23-25 / 25-18  W
10-Sep vs Milledgeville 6:00 pm 25-15 / 25-21  W
11-Sep at Aquin 6:00 pm 25-19 / 17-25 / 20-25  L
13-Sep @ Dakota 6:00 pm  22-25 / 12-25 L
19-Sep vs Durand 6:00 pm  8-25 / 9-25  L
20-Sept @ East Dubuque 6:00 pm 17-25 / 15-25  L
25-Sep @ Forreston 6:00 pm 12-25 / 14-25 L
26-Sep vs Pecatonica (Homecoming) 6:00 pm 26-24 / 25-20 W
3-Oct @ Polo 6:00 pm
4-Oct vs AFC 6:00 pm 25-22 / 25-15 W
9-Oct vs Aquin (Pink Out) 6:00 pm 25-19 / 25-23  W
10-Oct @ Amboy 6:00 pm 25-19 / 22-25 / 16-25  L
11-Oct @ Monticello, WI [JV only] 6:00 pm
17-Oct vs Dakota (Senior Night) 6:00 pm
18-Oct @ South Beloit 5:00 pm
20-Oct @ West Carroll Tourney [F/S only] (located at West Carroll Middle School in Mt. Carroll) Tourn. begins at 9:00 am
20-Oct @ AFC Tourney [Varsity only] (takes place at High School in Ashton) Tourn. begins at 8:00 am
22-Oct Regionals begin at Alden-Hebron, vs Aquin 6:00 pm

8th Grade:

7th Grade:

2018 Jr High Volleyball Roster

JH Schedule:

Date Team Start Time
20-Aug vs Pearl City 5:30
23-Aug vs Aquin 5:30
28-Aug vs Lena 5:30 pm
30-Aug @ Dakota 5:30 pm
4-Sep @ Stockton 5:30 pm
6-Sep @ Durand 5:30 pm
8-Sep @ Durand Tourney [8th only] 8:00 am      (first game)
13-Sep @ South Beloit 5:30 pm
17-Sep vs Stockton 5:30 pm
20-Sep @ Lena 5:30 pm
22-Sep @ Pearl City Tourney [7th only] TBA
25-Sep @ Aquin 5:30 pm
27-Sep vs Dakota 5:30 pm
2-Oct vs Durand 5:30 pm
3-Oct vs South Beloit 5:30 pm
5 & 6 Oct Conference Tourney at Lena 8:00 am first game 8th grade

8:45 first game 7th grade