Softball

*All dates & times are subject to change at any time. Changes to schedule are in bold. Check back often.*

2018 Sectional Champs!!

The 2018 Regional Champion Softball team!

 

Spring 2018:

JV

Varsity

2018 softball roster

Date Opponent Time Info
12-Mar @ West Carroll (Thompson) [V/JV] 4:30 PM
13-Mar @ Milledgeville [V only] 4:00 PM moved to 4/23
14-Mar @ Hononegah [JV] 4:30 PM
15-Mar vs Milledgeville [V, one game only] 4:00 PM
17-Mar @ Polo [V – DH] 1:00 PM
17-Mar vs Polo [JV – DH] 1:00 PM
19-Mar @ East Dubuque [V/JV] 4:30 PM
20-Mar vs Pecatonica [V/JV] 4:30 PM resched. 3/22
21-Mar vs South Beloit [V/JV] 4:30 PM
22-Mar @ home vs Pecatonica [V/JV] [V – DH] 4:30 PM
23-Mar @ Jacksonville, IL (Lenz Field),  vs. Genoa Kingston 6:30 PM  cancelled
24-Mar  @ Jacksonville, IL (Lenz Field),  vs. Serena 11:00 AM cancelled
24-Mar  @ Jacksonville, IL (Lenz Field),  vs. Newark 1:00 PM cancelled
3-Apr @Durand [V/JV] 4:30 PM resched. for 5/2
4-Apr vs Eastland [V] 4:30 PM Resched. TBA
5-Apr vs Durand [V/JV] 4:30 PM Resched. 4/18
6-Apr Orangeville Tournament Fri. cancelled
7-Apr Orangeville Tournament TBA  All cancelled
9-Apr @ at HOME Warren-Stockton (Stockton) [V only] 4:30 PM Now HOME
9-Apr vs Warren-Stockton [JV only] 4:30 PM (move to 4/10 away)
10-Apr @ Warren-Stockton (Stockton) [JV] 4:30 PM (from 4/9)
10-Apr vs Amboy [V] 4:30 PM
11-Apr vs Alden-Hebron [V/JV] 4:00 PM (new)
12-Apr vs Freeport [JV – DH] 4:00 PM (new)
12-Apr @ Amboy [V] 4:30 PM
13-Apr @ Monroe (Twining Park) [JV – DH] 5:00 PM resched. depends on open dates
16-Apr vs Amboy [JV – 7 inn.] 4:30 PM  CANCELLED
17-Apr @ AT HOME vs Dakota [V/JV] 4:30 PM now HOME
18-Apr vs Durand [V/JV] 4:30 PM RESCHEDULE IS 4/30

(from 4/5)

19-Apr vs AT Dakota (V/JV) AT HOME 4:30 PM now HOME again
21-Apr @ Monroe Tournament [V] TBA
23-Apr vs Galena [V/JV] 4:30 PM  cancelled
23-Apr @ Milledgeville [V only] 4:30 PM (from 3/15)
23-Apr vs West Carroll [JV – DH] 4:30 PM (new)
24-Apr (@ Davis Junction) Stillman Valley [JV] 4:00 PM
24-Apr vs AFC [V only] 4:00 PM
26-Apr @ AFC (Ashton) [V only] 4:30 PM
27-Apr vs Juda-Albany [V/JV] 4:30 PM
28-Apr @ Pearl City Tourney [JV]

vs Kaneland

vs Pearl City

vs Erie/PTown

 

10:00 AM

12:00 PM

2:00 PM

Note updates!
30-Apr @ Durand [V/JV] 4:30 PM (from 4/18)
1-May @ Aquin [V] 4:00 PM
2-May @ Durand [V only] 4:00 PM (from 4/3)
3-May vs Aquin [V] 4:00 PM
4-May Orangeville JV Tourney [JV] 4:00 PM
7-May vs Monroe [JV – DH] 4:30 PM CANCELLED no resched.
8-May @ Forreston [V/JV] 4:30 PM
10-May vs Forreston [V] 4:00 PM
12-May @ Baraboo Tournament (Baraboo, WI) [V]  Game 1 vs Columbus at 10. Games follow at 12 and 2 win or lose. 10:00 am, 12:00 pm, 2:00 pm  CANCELLED no resched.
15-May IHSA Regional at Galena against Scales Md/River Ridge {AT Wienen Park} 4:30 PM updated
15-May IHSA Regional at Galena {at Wienen Park} – Regional Championship Game 11:00 AM (W) 8-4
22-May IHSA Sectional in Freeport {at Read Park} vs. Dakota 4:30 PM (W) 9-6
25-May IHSA Sectional Championship game in Freeport {at Read Park} vs. Milledgeville 4:30 PM  (W) 8-4
28-May IHSA Super-sectional in Sterling 11:00 AM  (L) 2-6